Is Shredded No duck Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, HOISIN SAUCE (32%) [Water, Brown Sugar, Concentrated Plum Juice, Soya Beans, Rapeseed Oil, Caramelised Sugar, Tomato Paste, Rice Vinegar, Spirit Vinegar, Com Flour, Onion, Glucose Syrup, Sunflower Oil, Spices, Salt, Black Treace, Red Chilli Purée, Garlic Puree, Preservative: Potassium Sorbate; Shallots), SOYA PROTEIN ISOLATE (14%), Salt, Wheat Gluten, Wheat Starch, Yeast Extract, Sugar, Soya Beans, Wheat, Spices, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Caramelised Sugar, Barley Malt Vinegar Powder, Flavouring, Rice, Antioxidant: Citric Acid; Potato Maltodextrin, Alcohol, Spirit Vinegar, Glucose Syrup, Barley Malt Extract, Burnt Sugar, Wheat Flour, Colour: Riboflavins
Check Shredded No duck against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shredded No duck in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Ore-Ida Golden Tater Tots Seasoned Shredded Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Trader Joe's Hashbrowns Shredded Potatoes
Daiya Dairy-Free Shredded Mozzarella Cheese - 7.1oz
GLUTEN FREE SEASONED SHREDDED POTATOES GOLDEN CRISPY CROWNS, SEASONED SHREDDED POTATOES
Simply Potatoes Gluten-Free Original Shredded Hash Browns, 20 oz Bag (Refrigerated)
About this product
Meat · Flake


