Is SHREDDED PARMESAN CHEESE, PARMESAN Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Ingredients
PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART SKIMMED COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, EGG WHITE LYSOZYME), POWDERED CELLULOSE (TO PREVENT CAKING), NATAMYCIN (TO PROTECT FLAVOR).
Check SHREDDED PARMESAN CHEESE, PARMESAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SHREDDED PARMESAN CHEESE, PARMESAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Flake
Flavor
SaltyNuttySavoryUmami
Texture
FlakyGrainy
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingMeal PrepSalad


