Is SHREDDED SEASONED POTATO PUFFS, SHREDDED SEASONED Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • dextrose

dextrose

Dietitian note

Dextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: SOYBEAN, CANOLA, PALM, HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED, SUNFLOWER), SALT, CORN FLOUR, POTATO FLOUR, ONION POWDER, DISODIUM DIHYDROGEN PYROPHOSPHATE (TO PROMOTE COLOR RETENTION), DEXTROSE, SPICE.

Check SHREDDED SEASONED POTATO PUFFS, SHREDDED SEASONED against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Dried, Piece

Flavor
Savory
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The GoSide Dish