Is Nestlé Shredded Wheat Bitesize Red Berries & Vanilla Breakfast Cereal 450g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • whole grain wheat

whole grain wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Wheat (71.5%), Humectant: Glycerol, Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Raspberry Puree Concentrate (0.9%), Strawberry Puree Concentrate (0.9%), Cranberry Puree Concentrate (0.7%), Carrot Concentrate, Hibiscus Concentrate, Gelling Agent: Pectin, Firming Agent: Calcium Citrate, Natural Flavourings, Lemon Juice Concentrate

Check Nestlé Shredded Wheat Bitesize Red Berries & Vanilla Breakfast Cereal 450g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nestlé Shredded Wheat Bitesize Red Berries & Vanilla Breakfast Cereal 450g is available at 3 retailers

AsdaOcadoTesco

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
FruityVanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Breakfast