Is SHREDDED WHITE CHEDDAR & WHOLE MILK LOW MOISTURE MOZZARELLA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- whole milk low moisture mozzarella cheese
- cheese cultures
- milk white cheddar cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), WHOLE MILK LOW MOISTURE MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), POTATO STARCH, CANOLA OIL, AND CELLULOSE POWDER ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING, NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR).
Check SHREDDED WHITE CHEDDAR & WHOLE MILK LOW MOISTURE MOZZARELLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SHREDDED WHITE CHEDDAR & WHOLE MILK LOW MOISTURE MOZZARELLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Daiya Dairy-Free Shredded Mozzarella Cheese - 7.1oz
Quaker Rice Cakes White Cheddar 5.50 Ounce Plastic Bag
About this product
Cheese · Flake


