Is Shreddies Cereal Original Jumbo Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium pantothenate
- b1
calcium pantothenate
Dietitian noteVitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Wheat, Sugar, Salt, Barley Malt Extract, Vitamins And Minerals: Thiamine Mononitrate (B1), Niacinamide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (B6), Calcium Pantothenate, Folic Acid, Iron, Bht Is Added To Package Material To Help Maintain Product Freshness (D023g), Contains: Wheat & Barley
Check Shreddies Cereal Original Jumbo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shreddies Cereal Original Jumbo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Shreddies Cereal Original Jumbo is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Dried


