Is shreded cheese blend Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheese, cheddar, mild, cheese, Jack, colby jack, cheese, swiss, cheese, pepper ck) jack, Potato Starch, Cellulose. Contains Milk Keep Refrigerated mach a nutrient in a s daily diet. 2,000 calories a on advice

Check shreded cheese blend against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
SavorySaltyNutty
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
CookingToppingSandwich