Is Shrewd Food Brick Oven Pizza Protein Puffs Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cheddar cheese powder
- milk
- milk protein isolate
- natural flavors
cheddar cheese powder
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, NATURAL PIZZA SEASONING(CHEDDAR CHEESE POWDER[MILK, SALT, CULTURES, ENZYMES], SALT, TOMATO POWDER, ONION POWDER, SUGAR, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, SPICES, EXTRACTIVE OF PAPRIKA, CITRIC ACID, PARSLEY, LESS THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING), SUNFLOWER OIL.
Check Shrewd Food Brick Oven Pizza Protein Puffs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shrewd Food Brick Oven Pizza Protein Puffs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Kind Protein From Real Food Crunchy Peanut Butter Bars - Case of 12 - 1.76 OZ
Bumble Bee Lemon and Pepper Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
RXBAR Whole Food Protein Bar, Peanut Butter, 1.83oz
Bumble Bee Cracked Pepper and Sea Salt Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
Bumble Bee Spicy Thai Chili Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
Where to buy
Shrewd Food Brick Oven Pizza Protein Puffs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


