Is Shrewd Food Brick Oven Pizza Protein Puffs Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, NATURAL PIZZA SEASONING(CHEDDAR CHEESE POWDER[MILK, SALT, CULTURES, ENZYMES], SALT, TOMATO POWDER, ONION POWDER, SUGAR, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, SPICES, EXTRACTIVE OF PAPRIKA, CITRIC ACID, PARSLEY, LESS THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING), SUNFLOWER OIL.
Check Shrewd Food Brick Oven Pizza Protein Puffs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shrewd Food Brick Oven Pizza Protein Puffs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Kind Protein From Real Food Crunchy Peanut Butter Bars - Case of 12 - 1.76 OZ
Bumble Bee Lemon and Pepper Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
RXBAR Whole Food Protein Bar, Peanut Butter, 1.83oz
Bumble Bee Cracked Pepper and Sea Salt Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
Bumble Bee Spicy Thai Chili Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
Where to buy
Shrewd Food Brick Oven Pizza Protein Puffs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


