Is Shrimp Alfredo Pasta Bowl Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- buttermilk solids
- milk solids
- nonfat dry milk
- cheese culture
- pasteurized part skim cow's milk
- parmesan cheese
- cultured cream
buttermilk solids
Dietitian noteButtermilk is a fermented drink typically made from cow's milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
cooked pasta, water, durum wheat semolina, shrimp, cultured cream, broccoli, water, parmesan cheese, pasteurized part skim cow's milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes, nonfat dry milk, salt, sodium citrate, sodium carbonate, corn starch, granulated garlic, parsley, black pepper, natural flavor, buttermilk solids, milk solids, xanthan gum
Check Shrimp Alfredo Pasta Bowl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shrimp Alfredo Pasta Bowl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Bowl


