Is Shrimp Au Gratin Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- milk
- garlic butter
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SHRIMP (SHRIMP, WATER, SALT), GARLIC BUTTER (BUTTER (MILK), CANOLA OIL (MAY CONTAIN CITRIC ACID), GARLIC PUREE (GARLIC), PARSLEY, SALT, CONCENTRATED LEMON JUICE, SPICE), TOASTED WHEAT CRUMBS, PARSLEY.
Check Shrimp Au Gratin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shrimp Au Gratin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Terry Hos Yum Yum Sauce Japanese Shrimp/Steak Original - 16 Oz
Trader Joe's Shrimp Seafood Burgers
GARLIC BUTTER SHRIMP TENDER SHRIMP WITH LONG-GRAIN RICE, YELLOW PEPPERS & SWEET TOMATOES RICE BOWL, GARLIC BUTTER SHRIMP
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Breaded Shrimp
G Hughes Japanese Steak/Chicken/Shrimp Sauce Sugar Free Dipping Sauce Yum Yum
Where to buy
Shrimp Au Gratin is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seafood · Frozen


