Is SHRIMP BASE Soy Free?

Ingredients
COOKED SHRIMP AND NATURAL SHRIMP STOCK, SALT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, WATER, BUTTER (CREAM, LACTIC ACID), CORN OIL, DEHYDRATED POTATOES, 2% OR LESS OF TOMATO PASTE, ONION POWDER, SUGAR, PAPRIKA, SHRIMP POWDER, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check SHRIMP BASE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SHRIMP BASE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
KING ARTHUR GLUTEN FREE VANILLA MUFFIN BASE MUFFIN MIX, 16 OZ
Better Than Bouillon Premium Cooking Base Roasted Beef -- 8 oz
King Arthur Flour Cookie Mix Gluten Free Brown Sugar Base -- 16 oz
About this product
Soup · Liquid


