Is Shrimp Cocktail Cup Xl Cooked Shrimp & Cocktail Sauce, Net Weight 9 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- natural flavor
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Shrimp (Shrimp, Water, Salt,Sodium Tripolyphosphate), Cocktail Sauce(High Fructose Cornsyrup, Tomato Paste,Water, Prepared Horseradish{Horseradish,Distilled Vinegar, Water, Soy Oil, Salt,Artificial Flavor},Sugar,Distilledvinegarsalt , Beet Powder, Soy Oil,Worcestershiresauce{Distilled Vinegar,Molasses,Cornsyrupwater, Salt, Caramel Color, Garlic Powder,Sugar,Spices,Tamarind,Natural Flavor,Sulfiting Agent}, Concentrated Lemon Juice,Modified Food Starch, Xanthan Gum, Catsupseasoning{Dextrose,Spice Extractives,Extractive Of Paprika},Sodium Benzoate{Preservative}, Artificial Flavor, Disodium Edta{Added To Protect Flavor}, Onion Powder,Pectinase,Mustard Oil),Lemon Slice.
Check Shrimp Cocktail Cup Xl Cooked Shrimp & Cocktail Sauce, Net Weight 9 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shrimp Cocktail Cup Xl Cooked Shrimp & Cocktail Sauce, Net Weight 9 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Pouch


