Is shrimp flavor ramen express Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural 280 flavor
  • riboflavin

natural 280 flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched unbleached flour(wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), Palm oil, Seasoning (salt, sugar, Facts maltodextrin, autolyzed yeast, soy sauce, hydrolyzed quanylate, dehydrated vegetable powder (onion, garfi), onion, garlic, caramel color, yeast extract, spices, natural 280 flavor, paprika extract), Dried carrot, Salt, Dried onicors Dried peas, Dried corn, Potassium carbonate, Sodium carbonate, Guar gum, Sodium tripolyphosphate. Contains: Wheat, Soy. Delly Value 15% 25% "No addod ASO Cor

Check shrimp flavor ramen express against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Noodle · Dried

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepLunchOn The Go