Is SHRIMP & GRAINS WITH ASPARAGUS Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • couscous
  • cooked couscous
  • spelt
  • oats

couscous

Dietitian note

Couscous is a Mediterranean dish made from small steamed balls of crushed durum wheat semolina.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COOKED COUSCOUS (WATER, COUSCOUS), SHRIMP, OATS, ASPARAGUS, RED ONIONS, SPELT, OLIVE OIL, WATER, MUSTARD (WATER, MUSTARD SEED, VINEGAR, SALT, TURMERIC), LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATED LEMON JUICE, HONEY, SALT, PARSLEY, MINT, BLACK PEPPER.

Check SHRIMP & GRAINS WITH ASPARAGUS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SHRIMP & GRAINS WITH ASPARAGUS is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Seafood · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryCitrusSweet
Texture
GrainySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch