Is SHRIMP SCAMPI SKILLET SAUCES, SHRIMP SCAMPI Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- chicken fat
- dehydrated chicken broth
- cream
- milk
- butter
chicken fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, BUTTER (CREAM [MILK], SALT), CHABLIS WINE, GARLIC, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, CONCENTRATED LEMON JUICE, SUGAR, SPICE, FLAVORING, SOY LECITHIN, DEHYDRATED CHICKEN BROTH, DEHYDRATED ONIONS, YEAST EXTRACT, CHICKEN FAT, BETA CAROTENE FOR COLOR.
Check SHRIMP SCAMPI SKILLET SAUCES, SHRIMP SCAMPI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SHRIMP SCAMPI SKILLET SAUCES, SHRIMP SCAMPI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Barbecue Sauce
ORIGINAL BARBECUE GOURMET SAUCES, ORIGINAL BARBECUE
Terry Hos Yum Yum Sauce Japanese Shrimp/Steak Original - 16 Oz
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Hickory & Brown Sugar Barbecue Sauce
Chosen Foods 100% Pure Avocado Oil 25.3 oz., Non-GMO, for High-Heat Cooking, Frying, Baking, Homemade Sauces, Dressings and Marinades
Where to buy
SHRIMP SCAMPI SKILLET SAUCES, SHRIMP SCAMPI is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


