Is SHRIMP SCAMPI SKILLET SAUCES, SHRIMP SCAMPI Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken fat
- dehydrated chicken broth
chicken fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, BUTTER (CREAM [MILK], SALT), CHABLIS WINE, GARLIC, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, CONCENTRATED LEMON JUICE, SUGAR, SPICE, FLAVORING, SOY LECITHIN, DEHYDRATED CHICKEN BROTH, DEHYDRATED ONIONS, YEAST EXTRACT, CHICKEN FAT, BETA CAROTENE FOR COLOR.
Check SHRIMP SCAMPI SKILLET SAUCES, SHRIMP SCAMPI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SHRIMP SCAMPI SKILLET SAUCES, SHRIMP SCAMPI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Barbecue Sauce
ORIGINAL BARBECUE GOURMET SAUCES, ORIGINAL BARBECUE
Terry Hos Yum Yum Sauce Japanese Shrimp/Steak Original - 16 Oz
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Hickory & Brown Sugar Barbecue Sauce
Chosen Foods 100% Pure Avocado Oil 25.3 oz., Non-GMO, for High-Heat Cooking, Frying, Baking, Homemade Sauces, Dressings and Marinades
Where to buy
SHRIMP SCAMPI SKILLET SAUCES, SHRIMP SCAMPI is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


