No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 3 ingredients could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is SHRIMP WITH PASTA, BROCCOLI AND RED BELL PEPPERS IN A GARLIC CREAM SAUCE, SHRIMP SCAMPI Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 3 ingredients could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COOKED PASTA (WATER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, WHEAT GLUTEN, DURUM SEMOLINA [ENRICHED WITH THIAMINE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, NIACIN, IRON], WHEAT PROTEIN ISOLATE [WHEAT GLUTEN, PHOSPHATE, LACTIC ACID, SULFITE], MODIFIED WHEAT STARCH, SALT), BROCCOLI, SHRIMP (WITH SALT, SODIUM TRIPOLYPHOSPHATE), WATER, CANOLA OIL, HALF AND HALF (MILK, CREAM), RED BELL PEPPERS, UNSALTED BUTTER (CREAM, NATURAL FLAVOR), LESS THAN 2% OF GREEN ONION, GARLIC PUREE, SHERRY WINE (WITH SALT, SULFITES), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CHICKEN STOCK, SALT, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, GRANULATED GARLIC, CANOLA OIL, XANTHAN GUM, SOY LECITHIN, GARLIC FLAVOR (CANOLA OIL, NATURAL EXTRACTIVES OF GARLIC), CITRIC ACID, SPICES, YEAST EXTRACT, ANNATTO (COLOR).

Check SHRIMP WITH PASTA, BROCCOLI AND RED BELL PEPPERS IN A GARLIC CREAM SAUCE, SHRIMP SCAMPI against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

SHRIMP WITH PASTA, BROCCOLI AND RED BELL PEPPERS IN A GARLIC CREAM SAUCE, SHRIMP SCAMPI is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Pasta · Frozen

Flavor
GarlickyButterySavoryRich
Texture
CreamyTender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go
Vegetarian? SHRIMP WITH PASTA, BROCCOLI AND RED BELL PEPPERS IN A GARLIC CREAM SAUCE, SHRIMP SCAMPI | Spoonful