Is SHRIMP WITH PENNE, ASPARAGUS AND BELL PEPPERS IN A CREAMY TOMATO BASIL SAUCE, SHRIMP PENNE & ASPARAGUS Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured part-skim milk
- romano cheese from cow's milk
- pasteurized milk
- parmesan cheese
- cream
- milk
cultured part-skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Pasta (Water, Durum Wheat Semolina, Soybean Oil), Sauce (Diced Tomatoes, Water, Tomato Puree, Cream, Soybean Oil, White Wine, Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Natamycin (Mold Inhibitor)), Onions, Less Than 2% Of: Garlic, Salt, Romano Cheese From Cow's Milk (Cultured Part-skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Basil, Wheat Flour, Spices), Vegetables (Asparagus, Red Bell Peppers), Cooked Shrimp (Shrimp, Water, Salt), Contains: Crustacean Shellfish (Shrimp), Milk, Wheat
Check SHRIMP WITH PENNE, ASPARAGUS AND BELL PEPPERS IN A CREAMY TOMATO BASIL SAUCE, SHRIMP PENNE & ASPARAGUS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SHRIMP WITH PENNE, ASPARAGUS AND BELL PEPPERS IN A CREAMY TOMATO BASIL SAUCE, SHRIMP PENNE & ASPARAGUS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
YELLOW RICE LONG GRAIN RICE LIGHTLY SEASONED WITH BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS AND GARLIC, YELLOW RICE
CREAMY BASIL ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE SAUCE, CREAMY BASIL ALFREDO
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
Progresso Reduced Sodium Creamy Tomato with Basil Canned Soup, 19 oz.
Where to buy
SHRIMP WITH PENNE, ASPARAGUS AND BELL PEPPERS IN A CREAMY TOMATO BASIL SAUCE, SHRIMP PENNE & ASPARAGUS is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


