Is Shrimp with Vodka Blush Sauce Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Made With No Gluten-containing - Shrimp (With Salt, Water (As Glaze)), Zucchini, Organic Blush Sauce (Organic Tomato Puree (Water, Organic Tomato Paste, Citric Acid), Organic Diced Tomatoes In Organic Tomato Juice, Organic Roasted Tomatoes (Organic Tomatoes, Water, Organic Canola Oil), Organic Heavy Cream, Organic Onions, Organic Parmesan Cheese (Cultured Organic Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Sea Salt, Organic Spice, Citric Acid), Tomatoes, Bell Pepper, Olive Oil, Cream, Salt, Dehydrated Potatoes, Black Pepper, Red Pepper Flakes, Parsley
Check Shrimp with Vodka Blush Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shrimp with Vodka Blush Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 9 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Shrimp with Vodka Blush Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Frozen


