Is Shrimp with Vodka Blush Sauce Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- organic parmesan cheese
- cultured organic milk
- organic heavy cream
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Made With No Gluten-containing - Shrimp (With Salt, Water (As Glaze)), Zucchini, Organic Blush Sauce (Organic Tomato Puree (Water, Organic Tomato Paste, Citric Acid), Organic Diced Tomatoes In Organic Tomato Juice, Organic Roasted Tomatoes (Organic Tomatoes, Water, Organic Canola Oil), Organic Heavy Cream, Organic Onions, Organic Parmesan Cheese (Cultured Organic Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Sea Salt, Organic Spice, Citric Acid), Tomatoes, Bell Pepper, Olive Oil, Cream, Salt, Dehydrated Potatoes, Black Pepper, Red Pepper Flakes, Parsley
Check Shrimp with Vodka Blush Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shrimp with Vodka Blush Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Shrimp with Vodka Blush Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Frozen


