Is Shrimp with Vodka Blush Sauce Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- cultured organic milk
- organic heavy cream
- organic parmesan cheese
- made with no gluten-containing - shrimp
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Made With No Gluten-containing - Shrimp (With Salt, Water (As Glaze)), Zucchini, Organic Blush Sauce (Organic Tomato Puree (Water, Organic Tomato Paste, Citric Acid), Organic Diced Tomatoes In Organic Tomato Juice, Organic Roasted Tomatoes (Organic Tomatoes, Water, Organic Canola Oil), Organic Heavy Cream, Organic Onions, Organic Parmesan Cheese (Cultured Organic Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Sea Salt, Organic Spice, Citric Acid), Tomatoes, Bell Pepper, Olive Oil, Cream, Salt, Dehydrated Potatoes, Black Pepper, Red Pepper Flakes, Parsley
Check Shrimp with Vodka Blush Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shrimp with Vodka Blush Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Shrimp with Vodka Blush Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Frozen


