Is Shrimp with Vodka Blush Sauce Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- made with no gluten-containing - shrimp
- organic parmesan cheese
made with no gluten-containing - shrimp
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Made With No Gluten-containing - Shrimp (With Salt, Water (As Glaze)), Zucchini, Organic Blush Sauce (Organic Tomato Puree (Water, Organic Tomato Paste, Citric Acid), Organic Diced Tomatoes In Organic Tomato Juice, Organic Roasted Tomatoes (Organic Tomatoes, Water, Organic Canola Oil), Organic Heavy Cream, Organic Onions, Organic Parmesan Cheese (Cultured Organic Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Sea Salt, Organic Spice, Citric Acid), Tomatoes, Bell Pepper, Olive Oil, Cream, Salt, Dehydrated Potatoes, Black Pepper, Red Pepper Flakes, Parsley
Check Shrimp with Vodka Blush Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shrimp with Vodka Blush Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Shrimp with Vodka Blush Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Frozen


