Is Shrimp with Vodka Blush Sauce Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- cultured organic milk
- organic heavy cream
- organic parmesan cheese
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Made With No Gluten-containing - Shrimp (With Salt, Water (As Glaze)), Zucchini, Organic Blush Sauce (Organic Tomato Puree (Water, Organic Tomato Paste, Citric Acid), Organic Diced Tomatoes In Organic Tomato Juice, Organic Roasted Tomatoes (Organic Tomatoes, Water, Organic Canola Oil), Organic Heavy Cream, Organic Onions, Organic Parmesan Cheese (Cultured Organic Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Sea Salt, Organic Spice, Citric Acid), Tomatoes, Bell Pepper, Olive Oil, Cream, Salt, Dehydrated Potatoes, Black Pepper, Red Pepper Flakes, Parsley
Check Shrimp with Vodka Blush Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shrimp with Vodka Blush Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Shrimp with Vodka Blush Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Frozen


