Is Shuk Up Chocolate Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk powder
- milk
- 5% fat milk
buttermilk powder
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
1,5% fat milk (90%), sugar, buttermilk powder, fat reduced cocoa powder', modified com starch, stabilisers: cellulose, carrageenan, sodium carboxy methyl cellulose, guar gum, salt, 'rainforest aliance certified™, find out more at ra,org allergy advice:for alergens, see ingredients in bold, nutrition this bottle contains a single serving, typical values per 100ml per bottle (330ml) 353kj/
Check Shuk Up Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shuk Up Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Milk · Bottle


