Is Shullsburg Creamery Cheese And Salami 3oz Snack Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavoring
flavoring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Natural American Cheeses (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Nonfat Dry Milk, Water, Salami (Pork, Beef, Sugar, Lactic Acid, Starter Culture, Flavoring, Sodium Ascorbate, Sodium Nitrite), Sodium Phosphate, Paprika And Turmeric Extract (Color)
Check Shullsburg Creamery Cheese And Salami 3oz Snack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shullsburg Creamery Cheese And Salami 3oz Snack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Cheetos Puff Cheese Flavored Snack Chips, 8 oz
Fritos Corn Chips Chili Cheese Flavored Snack Chips, 9.25 Ounce Bag
Where to buy
Shullsburg Creamery Cheese And Salami 3oz Snack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Slice


