Is Shullsburg Creamery French Onion Dip, 16 Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- milk
- grade a cream
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Grade A Cream, Milk, French Onion Seasoning (Dehydrated Onion, Salt, Sugar, Monosodium Glutamate, Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein (Corn), Dehydrated Parsley, Silicon Dioxide (Added To Help Prevent Caking), And Dehydrated Garlic), Less Than 2%: Nonfat Milk, Corn Starch Modified, Guar Gum, Sodium Phosphate, Locust Bean Gum, Sodium Citrate, Carrageenan, Dextrose, Cultures, Enzymes, Potassium Sorbate
Check Shullsburg Creamery French Onion Dip, 16 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shullsburg Creamery French Onion Dip, 16 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Shullsburg Creamery French Onion Dip, 16 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


