Is Shullsburg Creamery Salted Butter Sticks, 16 Oz., 4 Count Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Salt
Check Shullsburg Creamery Salted Butter Sticks, 16 Oz., 4 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shullsburg Creamery Salted Butter Sticks, 16 Oz., 4 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Miyoko's Creamery Vegan Butter, Cultured, Hint of Sea Salt, European Style
Orville Redenbacher's Naturals Simply Salted Microwave Popcorn, 3.29 Oz., 6 Count
Land O Lakes Butter Salted Sticks 4 Quarters 1LB Box
Kerrygold Grass-Fed Pure Irish Salted Butter - 8oz Foil
Land O'Lakes Butter Half Sticks Salted - 8 CT
Where to buy
Shullsburg Creamery Salted Butter Sticks, 16 Oz., 4 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Butter · Stick


