Is Shullsburg Creamery Sliced Colby Jack Cheese, 8 Oz., 10 Count Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Colby And Monterey Jack Cheeses (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Vegetable Color))
Check Shullsburg Creamery Sliced Colby Jack Cheese, 8 Oz., 10 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shullsburg Creamery Sliced Colby Jack Cheese, 8 Oz., 10 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared American - 24 Count
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared Slices American - 16 Count
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
Sargento® Sliced Provolone Natural Cheese with Natural Smoke Flavor, 12 slices
Sargento Colby Jack Sliced Colby & Monterey Jack Natural Cheese - 7.5oz
Where to buy
Shullsburg Creamery Sliced Colby Jack Cheese, 8 Oz., 10 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice


