Is Shullsbury Creamery Chocolate Chip Caramel Pecan Dessert Cheese Ball, Chocolate Chip Caramel Pecan Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- pasteurized milk
- skim milk
- cultured pasteurized milk
- cream
- semi-sweet chocolate chips
- whey protein concentrate
- cheese culture
- cream cheese
- +1 more
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CREAM, HAVARTI CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO COLOR) CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM), PECANS, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WATER, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER]), CARAMEL BITS (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP LIQUID SUGAR, SKIM MILK, PALM OIL, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], SALT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN), SORBIC ACID (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), IMITATION VANILLA FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM.,
Check Shullsbury Creamery Chocolate Chip Caramel Pecan Dessert Cheese Ball, Chocolate Chip Caramel Pecan against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shullsbury Creamery Chocolate Chip Caramel Pecan Dessert Cheese Ball, Chocolate Chip Caramel Pecan in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
SO Delicious Oatmilk Chocolate Salted Caramel Dairy Free Frozen Dessert
Talenti Gelato Non-GMO Black Raspberry Chocolate Chip Frozen Dessert Gluten-Free, 1 Pint 1 Count
Jolly Llama Caramel Chocolate Chip Cone
Quest® Hero Chocolate Caramel Pecan Flavor Protein Bar 2.12 Oz. Wrapper
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


