Is Shullsbury Creamery Hot Pepper Cheese, 10 Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured milk
- skim milk
- whey
- cheese culture
- monterey jack cheese
- swiss cheese
- +1 more
cultured milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
American Cheese, Swiss Cheese, Monterey Jack Cheese (Cultured Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Jalapeno Peppers, Whey, Sodium Phosphate, Skim Milk, Salt, Sorbic Acid, Natural Smoke Flavoring, Artificial Coloring
Check Shullsbury Creamery Hot Pepper Cheese, 10 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shullsbury Creamery Hot Pepper Cheese, 10 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Shullsbury Creamery Hot Pepper Cheese, 10 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice


