Is Shullsbury Creamery Hot Pepper Cheese, 10 Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavoring
natural smoke flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
American Cheese, Swiss Cheese, Monterey Jack Cheese (Cultured Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Jalapeno Peppers, Whey, Sodium Phosphate, Skim Milk, Salt, Sorbic Acid, Natural Smoke Flavoring, Artificial Coloring
Check Shullsbury Creamery Hot Pepper Cheese, 10 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shullsbury Creamery Hot Pepper Cheese, 10 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Shullsbury Creamery Hot Pepper Cheese, 10 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice


