Is Shultz Pretzels Mini Twists Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Ror Niacin, Heduced Iron, Thiamin Mono- Nitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Salt, Less Than 2% Of: High Oleic Canola Oil, Soybean Oil, Corn Syrup, Barley Malt Extract Leavening Yeast, Sodium Bicarbonate, Or Ammonium Bicarbonate Contains: Wheat
Check Shultz Pretzels Mini Twists against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shultz Pretzels Mini Twists in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


