Is Shultz Pretzels Mini Twists Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat ror niacin
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Ror Niacin, Heduced Iron, Thiamin Mono- Nitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Salt, Less Than 2% Of: High Oleic Canola Oil, Soybean Oil, Corn Syrup, Barley Malt Extract Leavening Yeast, Sodium Bicarbonate, Or Ammonium Bicarbonate Contains: Wheat
Check Shultz Pretzels Mini Twists against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shultz Pretzels Mini Twists in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


