Is Shwartz Vanilla Chocolate Chip Sandwich Cookies, Vanilla Chocolate Chip Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate chips
chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), ICING SUGAR, PALM OIL, BROWN SUGAR, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, INVERT SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, VANILLIN, CARAMEL COLOR SOY LECITHIN.
Check Shwartz Vanilla Chocolate Chip Sandwich Cookies, Vanilla Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shwartz Vanilla Chocolate Chip Sandwich Cookies, Vanilla Chocolate Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


