Is SICILIAN RECIPE ITALIAN SAUSAGE, SPICY HAM, SALAMI, BASIL, REDUCED-FAT MOZZARELLA, PARMESAN CHEESE AND ZESTY MARINARA SAUCE ON A CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, SICILIAN RECIPE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- not in regular mozzarella cheese
- parmesan cheese
- hard salami
- pork
- boneless spicy cooked ham-water added-coated with spice
- cheese culture
- cooked italian sausage
- nonfat milk
- sodium lactate
- cured with water
- dextrose
- natural smoke flavor
- +10 more
not in regular mozzarella cheese
Dietitian noteMozzarella cheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+18 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 22 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CRUST (ENRICHED FLOUR WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], WATER, VEGETABLE SHORTENING, [PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR, BETA CAROTENE], SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF YELLOW CORN MEAL, YEAST, DEXTROSE, LEAVENING [SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE], SALT, SOY LECITHIN, POTASSIUM SORBATE [ADDED TO RETARD SPOILAGE OF CRUST]), REDUCED FAT REDUCED SODIUM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PART-SKIM MILK, NONFAT MILK, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH*, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE*, NATURAL FLAVORS*, ANNATTO [COLOR], VITAMIN A PALMITATE, ENZYMES, [INGREDIENTS NOT IN REGULAR MOZZARELLA CHEESE]), SAUCE (TOMATOES [DICED TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE], CONCENTRATED CRUSHED TOMATOES, OLIVE OIL, WATER, TOMATO PASTE, SUGAR, GRANULATED GARLIC, MINCED GARLIC [GARLIC, SOYBEAN OIL, CITRIC ACID], SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, SPICES, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR), COOKED ITALIAN SAUSAGE (PORK, WATER, SPICES, SALT, SUGAR, FLAVORINGS, BHA BHT, CITRIC ACID), BONELESS SPICY COOKED HAM-WATER ADDED-COATED WITH SPICE (CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SODIUM LACTATE, SPICES, DEXTROSE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, PAPRIKA, SODIUM DIACETATE, SODIUM ASCORBATE, SPICE EXTRACTIVES, SODIUM NITRITE), HARD SALAMI (PORK, BEEF, SALT, DEXTROSE, SPICES, LACTIC ACID, STARTER CULTURE, SODIUM ASCORBATE, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, FLAVORINGS, SODIUM NITRITE, BHA, BHT, CITRIC ACID), PARMESAN CHEESE ([PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], CELLULOSE POWDER, POTASSIUM SORBATE TO PROTECT FLAVOR), BASIL, POTASSIUM SORBATE TO PROTECT FLAVOR, VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN OIL AND/OR CORN OIL).
Check SICILIAN RECIPE ITALIAN SAUSAGE, SPICY HAM, SALAMI, BASIL, REDUCED-FAT MOZZARELLA, PARMESAN CHEESE AND ZESTY MARINARA SAUCE ON A CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, SICILIAN RECIPE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SICILIAN RECIPE ITALIAN SAUSAGE, SPICY HAM, SALAMI, BASIL, REDUCED-FAT MOZZARELLA, PARMESAN CHEESE AND ZESTY MARINARA SAUCE ON A CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, SICILIAN RECIPE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO
MARGHERITA RECIPE TOPPED WITH VINE-RIPENED ROMA TOMATOES, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SWEET BASIL, MOZZARELLA & FONTINA CHEESES OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, MARGHERITA RECIPE
BBQ CHICKEN RECIPE TOPPED WITH BBQ-SEASONED GRILLED WHITE-MEAT CHICKEN, RED ONIONS, CILANTRO, MOZZARELLA & HICKORY SMOKED GOUDA CHEESES OVER SWEET & TANGY BBQ SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, BBQ CHICKEN RECIPE
THIN & CRISPY FOUR CHEESE A BLEND OF REAL MOZZARELLA, PROVOLONE, ROMANO AND PARMESAN CHEESES WITH A ZESTY ROMA TOMATO PIZZA SAUCE CAULIFLOWER CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE
WHITE RECIPE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA TOPPED WITH SPINACH, GARLIC, RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA, PARMESAN, ROMANO & ASIAGO CHEESES OVER CREAMY GARLIC SAUCE, WHITE RECIPE
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Whole


