Is SICILIAN RECIPE ITALIAN SAUSAGE, SPICY HAM, SALAMI, BASIL, REDUCED-FAT MOZZARELLA, PARMESAN CHEESE AND ZESTY MARINARA SAUCE ON A CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, SICILIAN RECIPE Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- hard salami
- beef
- boneless spicy cooked ham-water added-coated with spice
- cooked italian sausage
- pork
- parmesan cheese
- natural smoke flavor
- lactic acid
- cured with water
- +7 more
hard salami
Dietitian noteSalami is a cured sausage consisting of fermented and air-dried meat, typically pork.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+12 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 16 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CRUST (ENRICHED FLOUR WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], WATER, VEGETABLE SHORTENING, [PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR, BETA CAROTENE], SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF YELLOW CORN MEAL, YEAST, DEXTROSE, LEAVENING [SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE], SALT, SOY LECITHIN, POTASSIUM SORBATE [ADDED TO RETARD SPOILAGE OF CRUST]), REDUCED FAT REDUCED SODIUM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PART-SKIM MILK, NONFAT MILK, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH*, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE*, NATURAL FLAVORS*, ANNATTO [COLOR], VITAMIN A PALMITATE, ENZYMES, [INGREDIENTS NOT IN REGULAR MOZZARELLA CHEESE]), SAUCE (TOMATOES [DICED TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE], CONCENTRATED CRUSHED TOMATOES, OLIVE OIL, WATER, TOMATO PASTE, SUGAR, GRANULATED GARLIC, MINCED GARLIC [GARLIC, SOYBEAN OIL, CITRIC ACID], SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, SPICES, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR), COOKED ITALIAN SAUSAGE (PORK, WATER, SPICES, SALT, SUGAR, FLAVORINGS, BHA BHT, CITRIC ACID), BONELESS SPICY COOKED HAM-WATER ADDED-COATED WITH SPICE (CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SODIUM LACTATE, SPICES, DEXTROSE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, PAPRIKA, SODIUM DIACETATE, SODIUM ASCORBATE, SPICE EXTRACTIVES, SODIUM NITRITE), HARD SALAMI (PORK, BEEF, SALT, DEXTROSE, SPICES, LACTIC ACID, STARTER CULTURE, SODIUM ASCORBATE, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, FLAVORINGS, SODIUM NITRITE, BHA, BHT, CITRIC ACID), PARMESAN CHEESE ([PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], CELLULOSE POWDER, POTASSIUM SORBATE TO PROTECT FLAVOR), BASIL, POTASSIUM SORBATE TO PROTECT FLAVOR, VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN OIL AND/OR CORN OIL).
Check SICILIAN RECIPE ITALIAN SAUSAGE, SPICY HAM, SALAMI, BASIL, REDUCED-FAT MOZZARELLA, PARMESAN CHEESE AND ZESTY MARINARA SAUCE ON A CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, SICILIAN RECIPE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SICILIAN RECIPE ITALIAN SAUSAGE, SPICY HAM, SALAMI, BASIL, REDUCED-FAT MOZZARELLA, PARMESAN CHEESE AND ZESTY MARINARA SAUCE ON A CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, SICILIAN RECIPE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO
MARGHERITA RECIPE TOPPED WITH VINE-RIPENED ROMA TOMATOES, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SWEET BASIL, MOZZARELLA & FONTINA CHEESES OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, MARGHERITA RECIPE
BBQ CHICKEN RECIPE TOPPED WITH BBQ-SEASONED GRILLED WHITE-MEAT CHICKEN, RED ONIONS, CILANTRO, MOZZARELLA & HICKORY SMOKED GOUDA CHEESES OVER SWEET & TANGY BBQ SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, BBQ CHICKEN RECIPE
THIN & CRISPY FOUR CHEESE A BLEND OF REAL MOZZARELLA, PROVOLONE, ROMANO AND PARMESAN CHEESES WITH A ZESTY ROMA TOMATO PIZZA SAUCE CAULIFLOWER CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE
WHITE RECIPE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA TOPPED WITH SPINACH, GARLIC, RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA, PARMESAN, ROMANO & ASIAGO CHEESES OVER CREAMY GARLIC SAUCE, WHITE RECIPE
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Whole


