Is SICILIAN STYLE PROTEIN BEAN & VEGETABLE BLEND, SICILIAN STYLE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- parmesan cheese
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NAVY BEANS, SOYBEANS, KALE, TUSCAN TOMATO SAUCE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE, OLIVE OIL, CORN STARCH, PARMESAN CHEESE {(PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), SUGAR, SALT, GARLIC, OREGANO, ONION, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, BASIL, OLEORESIN TURMERIC}, RED PEPPERS, GREEN PEAS, BARLEY.
Check SICILIAN STYLE PROTEIN BEAN & VEGETABLE BLEND, SICILIAN STYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SICILIAN STYLE PROTEIN BEAN & VEGETABLE BLEND, SICILIAN STYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla Bean, 2.03 Pound, 1 Count, Vegan, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Packaging May Vary
Daiya Mexican 4 Cheeze Style Blend
KROGER, MEXICAN STYLE BLEND FINELY SHREDDED CHEESE
Kirkland Signature Mexican Style Four Cheese Blend, Shredded, 2.5 lbs, 2 ct
About this product
Vegetable · Can


