Is SICILIAN STYLE PROTEIN BEAN & VEGETABLE BLEND, SICILIAN STYLE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
- parmesan cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NAVY BEANS, SOYBEANS, KALE, TUSCAN TOMATO SAUCE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE, OLIVE OIL, CORN STARCH, PARMESAN CHEESE {(PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), SUGAR, SALT, GARLIC, OREGANO, ONION, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, BASIL, OLEORESIN TURMERIC}, RED PEPPERS, GREEN PEAS, BARLEY.
Check SICILIAN STYLE PROTEIN BEAN & VEGETABLE BLEND, SICILIAN STYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SICILIAN STYLE PROTEIN BEAN & VEGETABLE BLEND, SICILIAN STYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla Bean, 2.03 Pound, 1 Count, Vegan, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Packaging May Vary
Daiya Mexican 4 Cheeze Style Blend
KROGER, MEXICAN STYLE BLEND FINELY SHREDDED CHEESE
Kirkland Signature Mexican Style Four Cheese Blend, Shredded, 2.5 lbs, 2 ct
About this product
Vegetable · Can


