Is Siciliana Beyond Sausage Crumble Pizza (Frozen) Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Cauliflower, Dough: Pizza Mix (Corn Starch, Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Dextrose, Vegetable Fibers: Psyllium, Fructose, Emulsifier, Vegetable Fibers: Inulin), Water, Yeast, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Brown Cane Sugar, Sea Salt, Non-gmo Topping: Beyond Saussage: (Water, Pea Protein Isolate, Canola And Sunflower Oil, Yeast Extract, Spices, Tapioca Maltodextrin, Salt, Garlic Powder, Contains 0,5% Or Less: Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Acacia Gum, Paprika Extractives (For Colors)), Tomato Sauce: (Tomatoes, Blend Of Extra Virgin Olive Oil And Sunflower Oil, Salt, Oregano, Onion Powder , Granulated Garlic, Garlic Powder, Red Pepper, Black Pepper, Citric Acid), Vegan Mozzarella: (Water, Refined Coconut Oil, Modified Potato Starch, Starch, Tricalcium Citrate, Sea Salt, Modified Tapioca Starch, Vegan Flavor, Colour(e160a), Vitamin B12), Red Onion, Balsamic Vinegar: (Wine Vinegar, Concentrated Grape Must, Coloring: Caramel), Contains Sulfites (In Balsamic Vinegar)
Check Siciliana Beyond Sausage Crumble Pizza (Frozen) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Siciliana Beyond Sausage Crumble Pizza (Frozen) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Freschetta Pizza Gluten Free 4 Cheese Medley Frozen - 17.5 Oz
Freschetta Pizza Gluten Free Signature Pepperonia Frozen - 17.78 Oz
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Links (Frozen)
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
Applegate Applegate Naturals Natural Savory Turkey Breakfast Sausage (Frozen)
Where to buy
Siciliana Beyond Sausage Crumble Pizza (Frozen) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


