Is Sidekicks Fettuccine Alfredo Pasta Side Dish Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy

soy

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Pasta, Spinach Noodles (Durum Semolina, Dehydrated Spinach), Modified Milk, Maltodextrin, Corn Starch, Salt, Natural Flavour (Soy), Dehydrated Parmesan Cheese, Sunflower Oil, Sodium Citrate, Potassium Chloride, Garlic Powder, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Sodium Phosphate, Monoglyceride, Tocopherol, Spices, Contains Milk, Soy, Wheat, May Contain Sulphites

Check Sidekicks Fettuccine Alfredo Pasta Side Dish against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sidekicks Fettuccine Alfredo Pasta Side Dish is available at 2 retailers

Walmart CaLoblaws

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyButtery
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepLunchOn The Go