Is Siderno Bakery Pumpkin Mini Bundt Cakes with Cream Cheese Frosting Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey
- cheese cultures
- eggs
- milk
- skim milk
- pasteurized cream
- cream cheese
- spices, corn syrup, food starch-modified, cream cheese
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- diglycerides
- fatty acids
- propylene glycol mono
- +5 more
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+13 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar , Enriched Flour Bleached ( Wheat Flour , Malted Barley Flour , Niacin , Reduced Iron , Thiamine Mononitrate , Riboflavin , Folic Acid ) , Eggs , Soybean Oil , Pumpkin Puree , Water . Contains 2% Or Less Of : Spices , Corn Syrup , Food Starch-modified , Cream Cheese ( Pasteurized Cream , Milk , Skim Milk , Cheese Cultures , Salt , Enzymes , Whey , Maltodextrin , Natural Flavor ) , Whey , Baking Soda , Salt , Emulsifier Blend ( Propylene Glycol Mono-and Diesters Of Fats and Fatty Acids , Mono- and Diglycerides , Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate , Ascorbic Acid Preservative ) , Xanthan Gum , Artificial Flavor , Sodium Alginate , Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil , Guar Gum , Lactic Acid , Artificial Color , Cellulose Gum , Locust Bean Gum , Agar-Agar , Mono and Diglycerides , Yellow 5 , Yellow 6 , Potassium Sorbate .
Check Siderno Bakery Pumpkin Mini Bundt Cakes with Cream Cheese Frosting against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Siderno Bakery Pumpkin Mini Bundt Cakes with Cream Cheese Frosting in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Pillsbury Creamy Supreme Cream Cheese Frosting 16 oz Cup
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Rich & Creamy Cream Cheese Frosting, 16 oz Canister
Duncan Hines Classic Cream Cheese Creamy Home-Style Frosting, 16 oz
BAKED SCALLOPED POTATOES WITH REAL MILK, BUTTER, SOUR CREAM, & CHEDDAR CHEESE, BAKED SCALLOPED POTATOES
Whipped Cream Cheese Flavored Frosting Whipped Cream Cheese
Where to buy
Siderno Bakery Pumpkin Mini Bundt Cakes with Cream Cheese Frosting is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


