Is Siderno Bakery Pumpkin Mini Bundt Cakes with Cream Cheese Frosting Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • cheese cultures
  • whey
  • skim milk
  • milk
  • pasteurized cream
  • cream cheese
  • spices, corn syrup, food starch-modified, cream cheese

cheese cultures

Dietitian note

Cheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar , Enriched Flour Bleached ( Wheat Flour , Malted Barley Flour , Niacin , Reduced Iron , Thiamine Mononitrate , Riboflavin , Folic Acid ) , Eggs , Soybean Oil , Pumpkin Puree , Water . Contains 2% Or Less Of : Spices , Corn Syrup , Food Starch-modified , Cream Cheese ( Pasteurized Cream , Milk , Skim Milk , Cheese Cultures , Salt , Enzymes , Whey , Maltodextrin , Natural Flavor ) , Whey , Baking Soda , Salt , Emulsifier Blend ( Propylene Glycol Mono-and Diesters Of Fats and Fatty Acids , Mono- and Diglycerides , Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate , Ascorbic Acid Preservative ) , Xanthan Gum , Artificial Flavor , Sodium Alginate , Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil , Guar Gum , Lactic Acid , Artificial Color , Cellulose Gum , Locust Bean Gum , Agar-Agar , Mono and Diglycerides , Yellow 5 , Yellow 6 , Potassium Sorbate .

Check Siderno Bakery Pumpkin Mini Bundt Cakes with Cream Cheese Frosting against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Siderno Bakery Pumpkin Mini Bundt Cakes with Cream Cheese Frosting is available at 2 retailers

KrogerRalphs

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetRich
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast