Is Siderno Bakery Pumpkin Mini Bundt Cakes with Cream Cheese Frosting Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- wheat
- malted barley flour
- enriched flour bleached
- spices, corn syrup, food starch-modified, cream cheese
- food starch-modified
- natural flavor
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar , Enriched Flour Bleached ( Wheat Flour , Malted Barley Flour , Niacin , Reduced Iron , Thiamine Mononitrate , Riboflavin , Folic Acid ) , Eggs , Soybean Oil , Pumpkin Puree , Water . Contains 2% Or Less Of : Spices , Corn Syrup , Food Starch-modified , Cream Cheese ( Pasteurized Cream , Milk , Skim Milk , Cheese Cultures , Salt , Enzymes , Whey , Maltodextrin , Natural Flavor ) , Whey , Baking Soda , Salt , Emulsifier Blend ( Propylene Glycol Mono-and Diesters Of Fats and Fatty Acids , Mono- and Diglycerides , Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate , Ascorbic Acid Preservative ) , Xanthan Gum , Artificial Flavor , Sodium Alginate , Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil , Guar Gum , Lactic Acid , Artificial Color , Cellulose Gum , Locust Bean Gum , Agar-Agar , Mono and Diglycerides , Yellow 5 , Yellow 6 , Potassium Sorbate .
Check Siderno Bakery Pumpkin Mini Bundt Cakes with Cream Cheese Frosting against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Siderno Bakery Pumpkin Mini Bundt Cakes with Cream Cheese Frosting in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Pillsbury Creamy Supreme Cream Cheese Frosting 16 oz Cup
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Rich & Creamy Cream Cheese Frosting, 16 oz Canister
Duncan Hines Classic Cream Cheese Creamy Home-Style Frosting, 16 oz
BAKED SCALLOPED POTATOES WITH REAL MILK, BUTTER, SOUR CREAM, & CHEDDAR CHEESE, BAKED SCALLOPED POTATOES
Whipped Cream Cheese Flavored Frosting Whipped Cream Cheese
Where to buy
Siderno Bakery Pumpkin Mini Bundt Cakes with Cream Cheese Frosting is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


