Is Sidral Mundet Apple Soda, 1.58 qt (1.5 Liter), 1 Count Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
carbonated water, sugar, apple juice from concentrate, natural flavor, citric acid(provide tartness), malic acid(provide tartness), sodium citrate(to protect taste), sodium benzoate (as preservative), caramel color
Check Sidral Mundet Apple Soda, 1.58 qt (1.5 Liter), 1 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sidral Mundet Apple Soda, 1.58 qt (1.5 Liter), 1 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Quaker Select Starts High Fiber Maple & Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal (8-1.58 Ounce) 12.6 Ounce 8 Count Paper Box
Vans Waffles Gluten Free Apple Cinnamon 6 Count - 9 Oz
Canada Dry Soda Diet Ginger Ale Caffeine Free - 2 Liter
Diet Coke Soda Pop Cola 6 Count - 16.9 Fl. Oz.
Sprite Caffeine-Free Soda, Lemon-Lime, 16.9 Fl Oz, 6 Count
Where to buy
Sidral Mundet Apple Soda, 1.58 qt (1.5 Liter), 1 Count is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


