Is SIENNA INTL, PENGUIN MUG SET WITH DOUBLE HOT CHOCOLATE MIX Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- natural & artificial chocolate flavor
- mono & diglycerides
- dextrose
sodium stearoyl lactylate
Dietitian noteLactylates are food additives typically derived from plants; however, some components may be derived from animal sources as well.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, DEXTROSE, MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SALT, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL CHOCOLATE FLAVOR, ARTICIAL CREAM FLAVOR, NONFAT DRY MILK, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SODIUM CASEINATE, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM SILICO ALUMINATE, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, SODIUM ALGINATE, ANNATTO EXTRACTIVE AND TURMERIC EXTRACTIVE.
Check SIENNA INTL, PENGUIN MUG SET WITH DOUBLE HOT CHOCOLATE MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SIENNA INTL, PENGUIN MUG SET WITH DOUBLE HOT CHOCOLATE MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Pillsbury Gluten Free Chocolate Fudge Premium Brownie Mix With Chocolate Chips
Swiss Miss Cocoa Mix Hot Indulgent Collection Dark Chocolate Sensation - 8-1.25 Oz
Swiss Miss Hot Cocoa Mix, Milk Chocolate Flavor 38.27 oz (2 lb 6.27 oz) 1.08 kg
About this product
Beverage · Powder


