Is SIERRA MIST, LEMON-LIME SODA WITH CRANBERRY FLAVOR, CRANBERRY SPLASH, CRANBERRY SPLASH Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: CARBONATED WATER, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, TARTARIC ACID, MALIC ACID, POTASSIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVES FRESHNESS), POTASSIUM CITRATE, RED 40, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), PURIFIED STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, BLUE 1.
Check SIERRA MIST, LEMON-LIME SODA WITH CRANBERRY FLAVOR, CRANBERRY SPLASH, CRANBERRY SPLASH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SIERRA MIST, LEMON-LIME SODA WITH CRANBERRY FLAVOR, CRANBERRY SPLASH, CRANBERRY SPLASH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


