Is Sierra Mist Soda, Lemon Lime Flavor, Caffeine Free Gluten Free?

Description
Clear lemon-lime soda delivers bright citrus flavor with crisp, lively carbonation and a clean, fizzy mouthfeel. Commonly consumed chilled as a standalone refreshment, used as a mixer for cocktails or mocktails, and served with meals or snacks. Customer reviews note refreshing taste, minor occasional sweetness concerns, and variable carbonation levels.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Clear lemon-lime soda delivers bright citrus flavor with crisp, lively carbonation and a clean, fizzy mouthfeel. Commonly consumed chilled as a standalone refreshment, used as a mixer for cocktails or mocktails, and served with meals or snacks. Customer reviews note refreshing taste, minor occasional sweetness concerns, and variable carbonation levels.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sugar, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Potassium Benzoate (Preserves Freshness), Potassium Citrate, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor).
Check Sierra Mist Soda, Lemon Lime Flavor, Caffeine Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sierra Mist Soda, Lemon Lime Flavor, Caffeine Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Poppi Strawberry Lemon Prebiotic Soda
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Where to buy
Sierra Mist Soda, Lemon Lime Flavor, Caffeine Free is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Can


