Is Sierra Mist Soda TWST Caffeine Free Lemon Lime Cans - 12-12 Fl. Oz. Gluten Free?

Description
Bright lemon-lime flavor with a crisp, effervescent mouthfeel and a clean finish. Commonly enjoyed cold on its own, used as a mixer for cocktails and mocktails, and served with meals or at gatherings. Reviewers note consistent fizziness and refreshing taste, while occasional reports mention flatter cans or variable carbonation levels.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
Bright lemon-lime flavor with a crisp, effervescent mouthfeel and a clean finish. Commonly enjoyed cold on its own, used as a mixer for cocktails and mocktails, and served with meals or at gatherings. Reviewers note consistent fizziness and refreshing taste, while occasional reports mention flatter cans or variable carbonation levels.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate And Potassium Benzoate (Preserve Freshness), Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor)
Check Sierra Mist Soda TWST Caffeine Free Lemon Lime Cans - 12-12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sierra Mist Soda TWST Caffeine Free Lemon Lime Cans - 12-12 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Sierra Mist Soda TWST Caffeine Free Lemon Lime Cans - 12-12 Fl. Oz. is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


