Is Sierra Mist Zero Sugar Soda Stream Beverage Mix Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, MALIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVES FRESHNESS).
Check Sierra Mist Zero Sugar Soda Stream Beverage Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sierra Mist Zero Sugar Soda Stream Beverage Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Powder


